PROP-B9FA15B4

Income Generating Commercial Building with 1,350 SQM Lot Area for Sale in Loyola Heights, Quezon City

Loyola Heights, 3rd District, Quezon City, Eastern Manila District, Metro Manila, 1108, Philippines
Property main image
₱380,000,000
For Sale

₱281,481 per sqm

Commercial Space
unfurnished
1350.00
Floor sqm
JLJackson Lim

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Unlock a rare investment opportunity in the heart of Loyola Heights with this income-generating commercial building located in the highly strategic area of Loyola Heights. Sitting on a generous 1,350 sqm lot area, this property offers strong and stable cash flow with established tenants including PSBank, a salon, and 18 fully occupied residential units, plus an additional separate structure at the back. With a net selling price of ₱380,000,000, this is a prime acquisition for investors seeking a high-performing asset in one of Quezon City’s most in-demand locations. The building, originally constructed in 1970 and regularly renovated over the years, stands as a proven income-generating asset with continuous occupancy and long-term tenant stability. Its “as is, where is” condition presents an excellent opportunity for buyers to either continue its current operations or explore future redevelopment potential, depending on investment strategy. The clean title further ensures a smooth and secure transaction for serious investors. Strategically positioned in Loyola Heights, the property benefits from strong foot traffic and proximity to major universities, residential communities, commercial establishments, and transport routes. This makes it highly attractive for both commercial and residential demand, ensuring sustained rental performance and long-term value appreciation. Ideal for investors, developers, or portfolio builders, this property offers a rare combination of location, income stability, and redevelopment potential in one of Metro Manila’s most established urban districts. Property Code: DS88-005516.

Location Insights

This commercial space is located in Quezon City.Quezon City is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This commercial space is listed at ₱380.00M. With a floor area of 1350.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱281,481 per sqm — a competitive rate for Quezon City.

Property prices in Quezon City vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This commercial space in Quezon City presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱380.00M, comparable rental income for a 1-bedroom commercial space in this area is estimated at approximately ₱1.27M₱1.90M per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 1350.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

Property Details

Property TypeCommercial Space
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area1350.00 sqm
Lot Area0.00 sqm
Furnishingunfurnished
Listed OnMay 15, 2026
Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱2,832,503/month*
₱380,000,000
₱76,000,000
20%
7.5%
₱2,832,503/month
Principal & Interest
₱2,449,003
Property Tax
₱316,667
Home Insurance
₱63,333
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱41,800,000

Buyer Pays

₱9,552,000

Total Closing Costs₱51,352,000
Location

14.641090, 121.073778

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property