PROP-1117FA1A

For Sale: 61,900 sqm Commercial Lot in Cabanatuan, Nueva Ecija

Cabanatuan, Nueva Ecija, Central Luzon, 3100, Philippines
Property main imageProperty main image
₱30,950,000
For Sale

₱∞ per sqm

Lot
unfurnished
61900.00
Lot sqm
JLJackson Lim

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Located in Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija, this 61,900 sqm commercial lot presents an excellent investment opportunity in one of Central Luzon’s steadily growing economic and agricultural hubs. Strategically positioned in an area with expanding commercial and infrastructure developments, the property offers strong potential for commercial, industrial, warehouse, mixed-use, agricultural support, or institutional projects. Its southwest-facing orientation provides favorable site positioning and accessibility, making it suitable for a variety of future development concepts. The property comes with a clean title and is offered on an “as is, where is” basis, allowing buyers the flexibility to maximize the land according to their specific business or investment goals. With its substantial size and relatively competitive price point, this property is ideal for developers, investors, logistics operators, agri-business companies, or corporations seeking a large landholding in a strategic provincial location with long-term appreciation potential. Cabanatuan City is recognized as a major commercial center in Nueva Ecija and serves as a gateway to nearby provinces in Central Luzon. The area continues to experience growth driven by infrastructure improvements, rising business activity, and increasing demand for commercial and industrial spaces. Its accessibility to major highways, transport routes, public markets, schools, hospitals, and business establishments enhances the property’s value and development viability. Priced at only ₱500 per sqm, with a total selling price of ₱30,950,000 net to the seller, this property offers a rare opportunity to acquire a sizable commercial land asset at a highly competitive value. Whether for immediate development, expansion, or long-term land banking, this property provides strong investment potential in a rapidly developing regional center. Property Code: DS88-006049.

Location Insights

This lot is located in City of Cabanatuan.City of Cabanatuan is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This lot is listed at ₱30.95M. With a floor area of 0.00 sqm

Property prices in City of Cabanatuan vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This lot in City of Cabanatuan presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱30.95M, comparable rental income for a 1-bedroom lot in this area is estimated at approximately ₱103,167₱154,750 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 0.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

Property Details

Property TypeLot
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area0.00 sqm
Lot Area61900.00 sqm
Furnishingunfurnished
Listed OnMay 12, 2026
Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱233,915/month*
₱30,950,000
₱6,190,000
20%
7.5%
₱233,915/month
Principal & Interest
₱199,465
Property Tax
₱25,792
Home Insurance
₱5,158
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱3,404,500

Buyer Pays

₱825,750

Total Closing Costs₱4,230,250
Location

Cabanatuan, Nueva Ecija, Central Luzon, 3100, Philippines

15.490505, 120.968426

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property