PROP-03636FDF

For Sale! Fully Furnished Townhouse in Project 2 Quezon City -AJCQ

Project 2, 3rd District, Quezon City, Eastern Manila District, Metro Manila, 1102, Philippines
Property main image
₱15,500,000
For Sale

₱143,519 per sqm

Townhouse
unfurnished
3
Beds
4
Baths
2
Parking
108.00
Floor sqm
40.00
Lot sqm
MRMiyabi Realty

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Quirino 2-C, Project 2, Quezon City Details: Fully Furnished (with Solar, E-Home) 3 Storey Townhouse (End Unit) 2-3 Bedrooms with walk-in closet 3 Toilet & Bath Living, dining and kitchen Lot Area 40 sqm Floor Area 108 sqm 2 Car Garage Pre-Owned Selling Price: 15.5M (slightly nego) 30% Down Payment: 4,650,000 Reservation: 300,000 Net DP: 4,350,000 70% Bank Loan Financing: 10,850,000 Plus: Transfer Fees

Location Insights

This townhouse is located in Quezon City.Quezon City is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This townhouse is listed at ₱15.50M. With a floor area of 108.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱143,519 per sqm — a competitive rate for Quezon City.

Property prices in Quezon City vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This townhouse in Quezon City presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱15.50M, comparable rental income for a 3-bedroom townhouse in this area is estimated at approximately ₱51,667₱77,500 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 108.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

Property Details

Property TypeTownhouse
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area108.00 sqm
Lot Area40.00 sqm
Furnishingunfurnished
Listed OnMay 14, 2026
Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱118,894/month*
₱15,500,000
₱3,100,000
20%
7.5%
₱118,894/month
Principal & Interest
₱99,894
Property Tax
₱12,917
Home Insurance
₱2,583
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱1,705,000

Buyer Pays

₱439,500

Total Closing Costs₱2,144,500
Location

14.631720, 121.060722

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property