10.9M Duplex Two Storey Townhouse for Sale in Las Pinas Pilar Village - JB

₱68,125 per sqm
About This Property
Pilar Village, Las Piñas Selling Price:10.9M negotiable, cash or bank financing LA: 90 sq meters FA: 160 sq meter 2 carports with ample space for large vehicles 3 bedrooms 3 tb 1 staff room with own tb utility area family room *Imported double glazed glass windows and sliding doors *Semi-furnished *With Carrier split-type AC in the master bedroom *Modern design ceiling fan in the family room *La Germania cooking range with range hood *Laminated cabinets *Sintered stone kitchen counter top and backsplash *HCG bathroom fixtures *Floor to ceiling shower enclosure *Franke Kitchen Fixtures (Main Kitchen) *Branded lighting (Neovega and Landlite) *Smart Door locks( Main Door and Auxiliary Door) *Modular cabinets
Location Insights
This house & lot is located in City of Las Piñas.City of Las Piñas is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.
Price Analysis
This house & lot is listed at ₱10.90M. With a floor area of 160.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱68,125 per sqm — a competitive rate for City of Las Piñas.
Property prices in City of Las Piñas vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.
Investment Potential
This house & lot in City of Las Piñas presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.
Based on the asking price of ₱10.90M, comparable rental income for a 3-bedroom house & lot in this area is estimated at approximately ₱36,333–₱54,500 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.
With 160.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.
* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.
Property Details
Your est. payment: ₱84,648/month*
*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.
₱1,199,000
₱324,500
Pilar, 2nd District, Las Piñas, Southern Manila District, Metro Manila, 1750, Philippines
Choose your preferred contact method