For Sale! Brandnew West Fairview Townhouse near Commonwealth MRT 14.9M -AJCF

₱82,778 per sqm
About This Property
Address: Brgy. Fairview Quezon City Details: Brandnew 2 Storey Townhouse 3 Bedrooms with built-in closets 1 Maid’s Room 3 Toilet & Bath Living Area Dining and Kitchen Area Service Area 2 Car Garage Availability: Unit A and D TSP: 14.9M Lot Area: 95.16 sqm Floor Area: 180 sqm Terms of Payment: 300K Reservation 20% Downpayment 80% Bank Financing Sample Computation: Selling Price: 14,900,000 20% Down Payment: 2,980,000 Reservation: 200,000 Net DP: 2,780,000 80% Bank Loan: 11,920,000 Estimated Monthly Amortization @8% IPA: 20 years: 99,703.66 15 years: 113,913.73 10 years: 144,622.49 5 years: 241,694.62 Plus Miscellaneous Fee #KingspointSubdQCHouseandlotforSale #QuezonCityHouseandlotForSale #FairviewHouseandlotForsale #FairviewTowhnouseforsale #SanJoseDelMonteBulacanHouseandLotforsale #PleasantHillsSubdivisionHouseandLotforsale #Eminenza3HouseandLotforsale #PecsonvilleHouseandlotforsale #CommowealthHeightsSubdivisionTownhouseforsale #CommonwealthTownhouseforsale #DonyaCarmenHouseandLotforSale #IdealSubdivisionTownhouseforsale #EastFairviewHouseandLotforSale #EastFairviewTownhouseforSale #FairmontParkSubdTownhouseforSale #NorthFairviewBrandnewTownhouseforSale #NorthFairviewBrandnewHouseandLotforSale #WestFairviewHouseandLot #WestFairviewTownhouse #SamakaVillageWestFairviewHouseandLot #GreaterLagroHouseandLot #GreaterLagroTownhouse
Location Insights
This townhouse is located in Quezon City.Quezon City is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.
Price Analysis
This townhouse is listed at ₱14.90M. With a floor area of 180.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱82,778 per sqm — a competitive rate for Quezon City.
Property prices in Quezon City vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.
Investment Potential
This townhouse in Quezon City presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.
Based on the asking price of ₱14.90M, comparable rental income for a 3-bedroom townhouse in this area is estimated at approximately ₱49,667–₱74,500 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.
With 180.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.
* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.
Property Details
Your est. payment: ₱114,427/month*
*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.
₱1,639,000
₱424,500
Windsor Street, Fairview, 5th District, Quezon City, Eastern Manila District, Metro Manila, 1122, Philippines
Choose your preferred contact method