PROP-A0FA7DF4

For Sale! Cubao Townhouse near Bonny Serrano -AJCQ

Cubao, 3rd District, Quezon City, Eastern Manila District, Metro Manila, Philippines
Property main imageProperty main image
₱20,899,000
For Sale

₱116,106 per sqm

Townhouse
unfurnished
3
Beds
3
Baths
2
Parking
180.00
Floor sqm
50.00
Lot sqm
MRMiyabi Realty

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Address: Cubao, Quezon City Details: 3 Storey Townhouse 3 Bedrooms 3 Toilet & Bath Living Area Dining and Kitchen Area Laundry Area Staff Room Balcony Features: Guard House Electric Fence CCTV Digital Door Lock Cistern (underground water tank) Rangehood Grease Trap Multi-purpose Water Heater Split Type Inverter AC Units Fire Exit Units B,D Lot Area 50 sqm / Floor Area 180 sqm Selling Price: 20.899M Terms of Payment: 500K Reservation (non-refundable) 20-30% Down Payment 70-80% Bank Financing #CubaoTownhouse #TownhouseForSale #MiyabiRealty #Miyabi #MetroManilaTownhouseForSale #Investment #AliMall #Cubao #QuezonCity

Location Insights

This townhouse is located in Quezon City.Quezon City is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This townhouse is listed at ₱20.90M. With a floor area of 180.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱116,106 per sqm — a competitive rate for Quezon City.

Property prices in Quezon City vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This townhouse in Quezon City presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱20.90M, comparable rental income for a 3-bedroom townhouse in this area is estimated at approximately ₱69,663₱104,495 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 180.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

Property Details

Property TypeTownhouse
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area180.00 sqm
Lot Area50.00 sqm
Furnishingunfurnished
Listed OnMay 13, 2026
Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱159,088/month*
₱20,899,000
₱4,179,800
20%
7.5%
₱159,088/month
Principal & Interest
₱134,689
Property Tax
₱17,416
Home Insurance
₱3,483
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱2,298,890

Buyer Pays

₱574,475

Total Closing Costs₱2,873,365
Location

14.621648, 121.050293

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property