PROP-5A89162A

FOR SALE! 2-Storey Single Detached RFO House and Lot in Felisa Road Brgy Mansilingan Bacolod City-AP

Mansilingan, Bacolod-2, Bacolod, Negros Island Region, 6100, Philippines
Property main imageProperty main image
₱5,099,500
For Sale

₱86,432 per sqm

House & Lot
unfurnished
3
Beds
1
Baths
1
Parking
59.00
Floor sqm
90.00
Lot sqm
MRMiyabi Realty

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Felisa Road Brgy Mansilingan Bacolod City Sunny Plains Imelda 2 Storey Single Detached Floor Area 59 Sqm Lot Area 90 Sqm House Details - 3Bedroom - 1Toilet and Bath - 1Car Garage Amenities - Swimming Pool - Parks & Playground - Clubhouse - Gated Community with 24/7 Security Payment Terms Total Contract Price 5,099,500.00 Reservation Fee 20,000 10% DownPayment Equity (Payable within 24 months-Zero Interest) Balance Loanable thru Bank Financing

Location Insights

This house & lot is located in City of Bacolod.City of Bacolod is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This house & lot is listed at ₱5.10M. With a floor area of 59.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱86,432 per sqm — a competitive rate for City of Bacolod.

Property prices in City of Bacolod vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This house & lot in City of Bacolod presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱5.10M, comparable rental income for a 3-bedroom house & lot in this area is estimated at approximately ₱16,998₱25,498 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 59.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

Property Details

Property TypeHouse & Lot
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area59.00 sqm
Lot Area90.00 sqm
Furnishingunfurnished
Listed OnMay 14, 2026
Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱41,464/month*
₱5,099,500
₱1,019,900
20%
7.5%
₱41,464/month
Principal & Interest
₱32,865
Property Tax
₱4,250
Home Insurance
₱850
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱560,945

Buyer Pays

₱164,786

Total Closing Costs₱725,731
Location

10.622627, 122.990465

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property