PROP-9EE5F86E

For Sale! Townhouse in Mulawin San Jose Del Monte Bulacan with 3BR 3.680M -AJCF

Mulawin, Gumaoc, San Jose del Monte, Capital District, Bulacan, Central Luzon, 3023, Philippines
Property main imageProperty main image
₱3,680,000
For Sale

₱51,831 per sqm

Townhouse
unfurnished
3
Beds
3
Baths
1
Parking
71.00
Floor sqm
60.00
Lot sqm
MRMiyabi Realty

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Marcela Subdivision Mulawin, San Jose Del Monte, Bulacan PRESELLING/FOR CONSTRUCTION RFO Project Details: Brandnew 2-Storey Townhouse 3 Bedrooms 3 Toilet & Bath Balcony 1 Car Garage Availability: PRESELLING TH-1-RFO TSP: 3,980,000 Lot Area: 60 sqm Floor Area: 71.02 sqm TH-2,3,4 (Preselling) TSP: 3,680,000 Lot Area: 60 sqm Floor Area: 71.02 sqm Terms of Payment: 30K Reservation 20% Downpayment 80% Bank Financing/In-House Financing Nearby: Quirino Highway MRT 7 Station SM City San Jose Del Monte Brigino Hospital & Qualimed Hospital Puregold Waltermart Note: 1. Preselling/For Construction Project (8-12months Construction) 2. Prices and general specifications are subject to change without prior notice. 3. Floorplan varies depending on the unit. 4. Changes on the standard floorplan and specifications are subject to the approval of the Developer and may incur additional cost.

Location Insights

This townhouse is located in City of San Jose Del Monte.City of San Jose Del Monte is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This townhouse is listed at ₱3.68M. With a floor area of 71.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱51,831 per sqm — a competitive rate for City of San Jose Del Monte.

Property prices in City of San Jose Del Monte vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This townhouse in City of San Jose Del Monte presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱3.68M, comparable rental income for a 3-bedroom townhouse in this area is estimated at approximately ₱12,267₱18,400 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 71.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

Property Details

Property TypeTownhouse
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area71.00 sqm
Lot Area60.00 sqm
Furnishingunfurnished
Listed OnMay 8, 2026
Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱29,397/month*
₱3,680,000
₱736,000
20%
7.5%
₱29,397/month
Principal & Interest
₱23,717
Property Tax
₱3,067
Home Insurance
₱613
HOA/Condo Dues
₱2,000

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱404,800

Buyer Pays

₱123,720

Total Closing Costs₱528,520
Location

14.806417, 121.066952

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property