PROP-B7EDDE0B

For Sale! Lagro QC Brandnew Townhouse 6.8M -AJCF

Greater Lagro, 5th District, Quezon City, Eastern Manila District, Metro Manila, 1118, Philippines
Property main imageProperty main image
₱6,800,000
For Sale

₱70,833 per sqm

Townhouse
partially_furnished
3
Beds
2
Baths
1
Parking
96.00
Floor sqm
60.00
Lot sqm
MRMiyabi Realty

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Brgy. Greater Lagro, Quezon City RFO Preselling/For Construction Project Details: Brandnew Two Storey Townhouse 3 Bedrooms 2 Toilet and Bath Kitchen, Living and Dining Area Balcony Service Area 1 Car Garage Availability: TH-1 (RFO) Selling Price: 7,480,000 La: 60 sqm Fa: 96.01 sqm TH-2 / TH-3 (Preselling) Selling Price: 6,800,000 La: 60 sqm Fa: 96.01 sqm TH-4 (Preselling) Selling Price: 6,850,000 La: 60 sqm Fa: 96.01 sqm Terms of Payment: 30K Reservation Fee 20% Downpayment 80% Bank Financing Miscellaneous Fee are not included. Nearby: SM Fairview Regalado Highway Quirino Highway Mindanao Ave Note: 1. Preselling/For Construction Project (8-12months Construction) 2. Prices and general specifications are subject to change without prior notice. 3. Floorplan varies depending on the unit. 4. Changes on the standard floorplan and specifications are subject to the approval of the Developer and may incur additional cost. #KingspointSubdQCHouseandlotforSale #QuezonCityHouseandlotForSale #FairviewHouseandlotForsale #FairviewTowhnouseforsale #SanJoseDelMonteBulacanHouseandLotforsale #PleasantHillsSubdivisionHouseandLotforsale #Eminenza3HouseandLotforsale #PecsonvilleHouseandlotforsale #CommowealthHeightsSubdivisionTownhouseforsale #CommonwealthTownhouseforsale #DonyaCarmenHouseandLotforSale #IdealSubdivisionTownhouseforsale #EastFairviewHouseandLotforSale #EastFairviewTownhouseforSale #FairmontParkSubdTownhouseforSale #NorthFairviewBrandnewTownhouseforSale #NorthFairviewBrandnewHouseandLotforSale #WestFairviewHouseandLot #WestFairviewTownhouse #SamakaVillageWestFairviewHouseandLot #GreaterLagroHouseandLot #GreaterLagroTownhouse #HilltopSubdivisionHouseandLot #HilltopSubdivisionBrandnewTownhouse

Location Insights

This townhouse is located in Quezon City.Quezon City is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This townhouse is listed at ₱6.80M. With a floor area of 96.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱70,833 per sqm — a competitive rate for Quezon City.

Property prices in Quezon City vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This townhouse in Quezon City presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱6.80M, comparable rental income for a 3-bedroom townhouse in this area is estimated at approximately ₱22,667₱34,000 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 96.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

Property Details

Property TypeTownhouse
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area96.00 sqm
Lot Area60.00 sqm
Furnishingpartially furnished
Listed OnApril 28, 2026
Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱54,124/month*
₱6,800,000
₱1,360,000
20%
7.5%
₱54,124/month
Principal & Interest
₱43,824
Property Tax
₱5,667
Home Insurance
₱1,133
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱748,000

Buyer Pays

₱212,400

Total Closing Costs₱960,400
Location

14.726547, 121.066023

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property