PROP-D94C6C78

Modern Townhouse for Sale in Pasig near Ortigas Extension-MD

Pasig, Eastern Manila District, Metro Manila, Philippines
Property main imageProperty main image
₱8,500,000
For Sale

₱∞ per sqm

House & Lot
semi_furnished
3
Beds
3
Baths
1
Parking
MRMiyabi Realty

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Three Storey Unit Townhouse 2 Units Available 3Bedrooms 3Toilet and Bath 1Carport Living and Dining area Laundry/service area Lot area 55sqm Floor area 150sqm TCP-8.5M Payment terms 100k Reservation Fee 20% Downpayment 80% Bank Financing Landmark/Nearby: Hampton Garden Sacred Heart School Trinity Hospital Rainforest Park Puregold C-raymundo 4.7KM to Eastwood 5.2KM to Ortigas Center

Location Insights

This house & lot is located in City of Pasig.City of Pasig is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This house & lot is listed at ₱8.50M. With a floor area of 0.00 sqm

Property prices in City of Pasig vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This house & lot in City of Pasig presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱8.50M, comparable rental income for a 3-bedroom house & lot in this area is estimated at approximately ₱28,333₱42,500 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 0.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

Property Details

Property TypeHouse & Lot
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area0.00 sqm
Lot Area0.00 sqm
Furnishingsemi furnished
Listed OnMay 2, 2026
Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱66,780/month*
₱8,500,000
₱1,700,000
20%
7.5%
₱66,780/month
Principal & Interest
₱54,780
Property Tax
₱7,083
Home Insurance
₱1,417
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱935,000

Buyer Pays

₱260,000

Total Closing Costs₱1,195,000
Location

Pasig, Eastern Manila District, Metro Manila, Philippines

14.560517, 121.076434

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property