PROP-C681BAF0

Project 4 Townhouse For Sale Near JP Rizal Brgy Marilag Quezon City 19M SD

Project 4, 3rd District, Quezon City, Eastern Manila District, Metro Manila, Philippines
Property main imageProperty main image
₱19,000,000
For Sale

₱108,571 per sqm

House & Lot
unfurnished
4
Beds
3
Baths
2
Parking
175.00
Floor sqm
63.00
Lot sqm
MRMiyabi Realty

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Front Unit (Facing the Street) 3 Storey Townhouse 4 Bedrooms 4 Toilet & Bath Living Area Dining and Kitchen Area Lot Area 63 sqm Floor Area 175 sqm 2 Car Garage (side by side) Selling Price: 19M (Unit 9) 20% Down Payment: 3,800,000 Reservation:200,000 Net DP: 3,600,000 80% Bank Loan Financing: 15,200,000 Plus: Miscellaneous Fees

Location Insights

This house & lot is located in Quezon City.Quezon City is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This house & lot is listed at ₱19.00M. With a floor area of 175.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱108,571 per sqm — a competitive rate for Quezon City.

Property prices in Quezon City vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This house & lot in Quezon City presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱19.00M, comparable rental income for a 4-bedroom house & lot in this area is estimated at approximately ₱63,333₱95,000 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 175.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

Property Details

Property TypeHouse & Lot
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area175.00 sqm
Lot Area63.00 sqm
Furnishingunfurnished
Listed OnMay 16, 2026
Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱144,950/month*
₱19,000,000
₱3,800,000
20%
7.5%
₱144,950/month
Principal & Interest
₱122,450
Property Tax
₱15,833
Home Insurance
₱3,167
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱2,090,000

Buyer Pays

₱527,000

Total Closing Costs₱2,617,000
Location

14.622636, 121.067973

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property