PROP-4EECD0ED

San Juan Secured Townhouse For Sale near N. Domingo and Pinaglabanan SD

San Juan, Eastern Manila District, Metro Manila, Philippines
Property main image
₱48,000,000
For Sale

₱137,143 per sqm

Townhouse
unfurnished
4
Beds
6
Baths
3
Parking
350.00
Floor sqm
93.60
Lot sqm
MRMiyabi Realty

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

BRGY. CORAZON DE JESUS, SAN JUAN Details: 37 Units 4 Storey Concrete Townhouse 4 Bedrooms (Master's BR w/ WIC) 6 Toilet & Bath Powder Room Light Court 1 Maid's Room (w/ own Toilet) Living Area Dining and Kitchen Area Laundry/Drying Area 3-4 Car Garage Unit 1- ELEV (CORNER) - TCP 55M ; Lot Area: 132 sqm / Floor Area: 415 sqm Unit 9 (INNER) - TCP 49.5M ; Lot Area: 108 sqm / Floor Area: 380 sqm Unit 15 (CORNER) - TCP 48M ; Lot Area: 125 sqm / Floor Area: 400 sqm Unit 16 (INNER) - TCP 42.5M ; Lot Area: 93.60 sqm / Floor Area: 350 sqm Unit 17&18- ELEV (INNER) - TCP 47M ; Lot Area: 93.60 sqm / Floor Area: 350 sqm Unit 19- (INNER) - TCP 43.5M ; Lot Area: 93.60 sqm / Floor Area: 350 sqm Features: Elevator Porch Foyer Pump Room Garden Swimming Pool Solar Panels E-home CCTV Cameras 24/7 Security Reservation Fee: 1M 50% Down Payment 50% Bank Loan

Location Insights

This townhouse is located in San Juan.San Juan is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This townhouse is listed at ₱48.00M. With a floor area of 350.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱137,143 per sqm — a competitive rate for San Juan.

Property prices in San Juan vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This townhouse in San Juan presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱48.00M, comparable rental income for a 4-bedroom townhouse in this area is estimated at approximately ₱160,000₱240,000 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 350.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

Property Details

Property TypeTownhouse
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area350.00 sqm
Lot Area93.60 sqm
Furnishingunfurnished
Listed OnMay 15, 2026
Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱360,848/month*
₱48,000,000
₱9,600,000
20%
7.5%
₱360,848/month
Principal & Interest
₱309,348
Property Tax
₱40,000
Home Insurance
₱8,000
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱5,280,000

Buyer Pays

₱1,252,000

Total Closing Costs₱6,532,000
Location

14.604436, 121.029947

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property