PROP-CEC9F3EE

4BR 365sqm House & Lot for Sale in Quezon City

Tandang Sora, Commonwealth Avenue, New Era, 6th District, Quezon City, Eastern Manila District, Metropolitan Manila, 1107, Philippines
Property main imageProperty main image
₱41,792,400
For Sale

₱114,500 per sqm

House & Lot
partially_furnished
4
Beds
4
Baths
3
Parking
365.00
Floor sqm
96.99
Lot sqm
MRMiyabi Realty

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Details: 3 Storey Duplex with Roofdeck 4 Bedrooms 3 Toilet & Bath Maid's Room Powder Room Living Area Dining and Kitchen Area Service Area Lot Area: 105.15 sqm Total Usable Area: 374.18 sqm Unit 4A-A (Right) Selling Price: 44,084,250 30% Down Payment: 13,225,275 70% Bank Loan Financing: 30,858,975 3 Storey Duplex with Roofdeck 4 Bedrooms 3 Toilet & Bath Maid's Room Powder Room Living Area Dining and Kitchen Area Service Area Lot Area: 97.63 sqm Total Usable Area: 365.68 sqm Unit 4A-B (Left) Selling Price: 41,792,400 30% Down Payment: 12,537,720 70% Bank Loan Financing: 29,254,680 Plus: transfer fees Features: Automated Gate w/ Split Type Aircon Units Water Heater Cooktop with oven

Location Insights

This house & lot is located in Quezon City.Quezon City is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This house & lot is listed at ₱41.79M. With a floor area of 365.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱114,500 per sqm — a competitive rate for Quezon City.

Property prices in Quezon City vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This house & lot in Quezon City presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱41.79M, comparable rental income for a 4-bedroom house & lot in this area is estimated at approximately ₱139,308₱208,962 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 365.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

Property Details

Property TypeHouse & Lot
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area365.00 sqm
Lot Area96.99 sqm
Furnishingpartially furnished
Listed OnMay 20, 2026
Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱314,634/month*
₱41,792,400
₱8,358,480
20%
7.5%
₱314,634/month
Principal & Interest
₱269,341
Property Tax
₱34,827
Home Insurance
₱6,965
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱4,597,164

Buyer Pays

₱1,096,810

Total Closing Costs₱5,693,974
Location

14.663501, 121.067685

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property