PROP-1F43D1A3

For Sale! Brandnew 4 Bedroom Townhouse in Rosalia Village 2 Quezon City -AJCQ

Rosalia Village 2, Rema Village, Tandang Sora, Project 8, Quezon City, Eastern Manila District, Metro Manila, 1116, Philippines
Property main image
₱44,084,000
For Sale

₱117,872 per sqm

Townhouse
unfurnished
4
Beds
3
Baths
2
Parking
374.00
Floor sqm
104.97
Lot sqm
MRMiyabi Realty

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Address: Rosalia Village 2, Tandang Sora, Quezon City Details: 3 Storey Duplex with Roofdeck 4 Bedrooms 3 Toilet & Bath Maid's Room Powder Room Living Area Dining and Kitchen Area Service Area Lot Area: 105.15 sqm Total Usable Area: 374.18 sqm Unit 4A-A (Right) Selling Price: 44,084,250 30% Down Payment: 13,225,275 70% Bank Loan Financing: 30,858,975 Plus: transfer fees Features: Automated Gate w/ Split Type Aircon Units Water Heater Cooktop with oven

Location Insights

This townhouse is located in Quezon City.Quezon City is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This townhouse is listed at ₱44.08M. With a floor area of 374.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱117,872 per sqm — a competitive rate for Quezon City.

Property prices in Quezon City vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This townhouse in Quezon City presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱44.08M, comparable rental income for a 4-bedroom townhouse in this area is estimated at approximately ₱146,947₱220,420 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 374.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

Property Details

Property TypeTownhouse
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area374.00 sqm
Lot Area104.97 sqm
Furnishingunfurnished
Listed OnMay 19, 2026
Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱331,694/month*
₱44,084,000
₱8,816,800
20%
7.5%
₱331,694/month
Principal & Interest
₱284,110
Property Tax
₱36,737
Home Insurance
₱7,347
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱4,849,240

Buyer Pays

₱1,154,100

Total Closing Costs₱6,003,340
Location

14.679110, 121.037651

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property