8 Forbestown Road | 2BR 74.2sqm Condo for Sale in Taguig

₱296,496 per sqm
About This Property
Code: DS88-005083 Category: For Sale Project: 8 Forbestown Road City: Taguig City Unit: 2 Bedroom 2BR + 3 Toilet & Bath Size: 74.20 sqm. Parking: 1 Slot Price per sqm: Php. 296,495.96 Selling Price: Php. 22,000,000.00 Gross Price Details of the Unit: • Fully-Furnished • Clean Title • View of Morning Sun • Good View of BGC • With Maid's Room • Currently Unused **If you’re interested in BUYING this property or wish to SELL a property, don't hesitate to contact us: **JACKSON LIM JR. Licensed Real Estate Broker - PRC#0005478 Top Realty Corporation 📱 0917---300-71--78 🌐 Website: www.toprealty.com.ph ▶️ www.youtube.com/@OfficialTopRealty
Location Insights
This condo is located in City of Taguig, within the 8 Forbestown Road development.City of Taguig is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.
Price Analysis
This condo is listed at ₱22.00M. With a floor area of 74.20 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱296,496 per sqm — a competitive rate for City of Taguig.
Property prices in City of Taguig vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.
Investment Potential
This condo in City of Taguig presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.
Based on the asking price of ₱22.00M, comparable rental income for a 2-bedroom condo in this area is estimated at approximately ₱73,333–₱110,000 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.
With 74.20 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.
* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.
What's Nearby in City of Taguig
Dining & Restaurants
- Zion-1 PH40m
- Aivee Cafe50m
- Vibe Cafe50m
- Starbucks50m
Points of Interest
- Pink Parlour BGC Eight Forbes Town20m
- Luxuri Pets30m
- Cozy Apartments30m
- Ma•Ma•Ci•Ta BGC40m
Hotels & Accommodation
- Japandi Golf View Haven in BGC40m
- The Lofts BGC40m
- TheBurf316 Davenport II110m
- Elegant Condo at Forbeswood Parklane The Fort BGC120m