PROP-DC06E1AC

8 Forbestown Road | 2BR 99sqm Condo for Rent in Taguig

8 Forbestown Road, FORT BONIFACIO, Taguig
Property main imageProperty main image
₱120,000/month
For Rent

₱1,212 per sqm

Condo
partially_furnished
2
Beds
2
Baths
1
Parking
99.00
Floor sqm
RMRain Mthr

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Live in one of the most premium addresses in Bonifacio Global City with this spacious corner unit offering stunning golf course views. ✨ Property Details: • Floor Area: 99 sqm • 2 Bedrooms • With Maid’s Room • With Balcony • Corner Unit (36th Floor) • Facing Golf Course • 1 Parking Slot 💰 Asking Price: ₱120,000/month (Negotiable) Perfect for those seeking comfort, space, and an elevated lifestyle in BGC. 📩 Send a message for viewing schedules and more details.

Location Insights

This condo is located in City of Taguig, within the 8 Forbestown Road development.City of Taguig is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property rentals, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This condo is listed at ₱120,000 per month. With a floor area of 99.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱1,212 per sqm — a competitive rate for City of Taguig.

Rental rates in City of Taguig are influenced by proximity to business districts, transport links, and building amenities. This listing offers a practical option for individuals and families looking for quality housing in the area.

What's Nearby in City of Taguig

Dining & Restaurants

  • Zion-1 PH40m
  • Aivee Cafe50m
  • Vibe Cafe50m
  • Starbucks50m

Points of Interest

  • Pink Parlour BGC Eight Forbes Town20m
  • Luxuri Pets30m
  • Cozy Apartments30m
  • Ma•Ma•Ci•Ta BGC40m

Hotels & Accommodation

  • Japandi Golf View Haven in BGC40m
  • The Lofts BGC40m
  • TheBurf316 Davenport II110m
  • Elegant Condo at Forbeswood Parklane The Fort BGC120m

Property Details

Property TypeCondo
Listing TypeFor Rent
Floor Area99.00 sqm
Furnishingpartially furnished
Listed OnApril 15, 2026
Project Details

8 Forbestown Road

0

Available

0

Location

8 Forbestown Road, FORT BONIFACIO, Taguig

14.551200, 121.044000

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property

Discover What's Nearby

Key landmarks, restaurants, cafes, banks, and more around 8 Forbestown Road