PROP-698AEC36

Alabang West Village | 1BR Lot for Sale in Las Piñas

Alabang West Village, ALMANZA UNO, Las Piñas
Property main imageProperty main image
₱32,850,000
For Sale
Lot
unfurnished
364.99
Lot sqm
JLJackson Lim

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Code: DS88-005832 Category: For Sale Project: Alabang West Village City: Las Piñas Size: 365 sqm. Price per sqm: ₱90,000 Selling Price: ₱32,850,000 Gross Details of the Property: • Corner Lot • Convenient and Accessible Location • Prime VIP Lots Available • Near the Main Gate and Clubhouse • Hassle-Free Viewing • Low-density block • Single-loaded lot If you’re interested in BUYING this property or wish to SELL a property, don't hesitate to contact us: - JACKSON LIM JR. - Licensed Real Estate Broker - PRC#0005478 - Top Realty Corporation - Website: www.toprealty.com.ph

Location Insights

This lot is located in City of Las Piñas, within the Alabang West Village development.City of Las Piñas is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This lot is listed at ₱32.85M. With a lot area of 364.99 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱90,002 per sqm — a competitive rate for City of Las Piñas.

Property prices in City of Las Piñas vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This lot in City of Las Piñas presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱32.85M, comparable rental income for a 1-bedroom lot in this area is estimated at approximately ₱109,500₱164,250 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

What's Nearby in City of Las Piñas

Dining & Restaurants

  • Peri Peri100m
  • McDonald's160m
  • McDonald's Alabang West170m
  • Burger King240m

Points of Interest

  • Alabang West Village0m
  • The Verdin condo at Maple Grove General Trias Cavite10m
  • Portofino at Villar City90m
  • Celebrate Recovery GCFSM90m

Hotels & Accommodation

  • Cafe Residences470m
  • Rebecca, BF Almanza510m
  • Cypress620m
  • Volets Resort, Dasmarinas, Cavite660m

Property Details

Property TypeLot
Listing TypeFor Sale
Lot Area364.99 sqm
Furnishingunfurnished
Listed OnMay 15, 2026
Project Details

Alabang West Village

0

Available

0

Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱248,060/month*
₱32,850,000
₱6,570,000
20%
7.5%
₱248,060/month
Principal & Interest
₱211,710
Property Tax
₱27,375
Home Insurance
₱5,475
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱3,613,500

Buyer Pays

₱873,250

Total Closing Costs₱4,486,750
Location

Alabang West Village, ALMANZA UNO, Las Piñas

14.408222, 121.011573

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property

Discover What's Nearby

Key landmarks, restaurants, cafes, banks, and more around Alabang West Village