PROP-C480540A

Azure Urban Resort Residences | 2BR 38sqm Condo for Sale in Parañaque City

9th, Parañaque City
Property main image
₱5,000,000
For Sale

₱130,208 per sqm

Condo
semi_furnished
2
Beds
1
Baths
38.40
Floor sqm
SGSpire Group

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Spire Group is a premier real estate brokerage specializing in luxury residential and prime commercial properties across Metro Manila’s most prestigious addresses, including Forbes Park, Ayala Alabang, McKinley Hill, Bonifacio Global City, and Dasmariñas Village. Through Housal, our digital property platform, we connect discerning buyers, sellers, investors, and tenants with carefully curated real estate opportunities — from luxury condominiums for sale and premium condo units for rent to exclusive houses and lots and high-value commercial spaces. Our team provides end-to-end real estate services including property discovery, market valuation, strategic marketing, negotiation, and transaction management, ensuring a seamless and professional experience for every client. Excellence in service. Integrity in every transaction. Trusted guidance in every property decision.
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Azure Urban Resort Residences offer an enchanting escape from city hustle and bustle in Parañaque City's heartland. This fully-furnished condo comes as a two bedroom sanctuary with spacious living areas, boasting of just under half a hundred square meters to spread your wings within the private real estate market at ₱5M asking price for sale. With its strategic floor plan and thoughtful design elements that promise comfort without compromising on style or modern amenities, this condo stands out with ample room for relaxation after work hours in a city setting where space is gold. The generous living area doubles as an inviting dining spot while the bedroom offers serenity under its roofs—a seamless blend of function and form catered towards those who appreciate well-crafted interiors without extravagance or clutter. Azure Urban Resort, a development that encapsulates city living with resort-like luxury by the project's visionary developer, offers this unique two bedroom condo as part of their suite sale program within Parañaque City—a vibrant urban center known for its bustling commercial and retail districts. While still under construction since 2015, it promises to be a paragon in modern living spaces when ready for move-in next year. Nestled amidst the lively neighborhoods of Parañaque City lies this condo that's just steps away from local markets and easy accessibility via expressways connecting major cities within Metro Manila, with public transportation options readily available at your fingertips for any commuting needs. The close proximity to dining, shopping, entertainment, and recreational spots adds an undeniable charm that complements the peacefulness of home living—a perfect blend where urban life meets personal space with a touch of luxury in mind-blowing design elements like crystal chandeliers or marble countertops. As one invests ₱5M here, you're not just paying for square footage but also investing into the future value and prestige that come with residing at Azure Urban Resort Residences—a living embodiment of modern elegance where every aspect from finishes to floor plans speaks volumes about its craftsmanship. With a prime location, luxurious furnishings, impeccable design sensibilities and convenient accessibility in the bustling heartland par excellence - Parañaque City—this condo not only promises but delivers an experience that will leave you captivated by its allure as your future abode.

Location Insights

This condo is located in City of Parañaque, within the Azure Urban Resort Residences development.City of Parañaque is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This condo is listed at ₱5.00M. With a floor area of 38.40 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱130,208 per sqm — a competitive rate for City of Parañaque.

Property prices in City of Parañaque vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This condo in City of Parañaque presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱5.00M, comparable rental income for a 2-bedroom condo in this area is estimated at approximately ₱16,667₱25,000 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 38.40 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

What's Nearby in City of Parañaque

Dining & Restaurants

  • KFC10m
  • Army Navy20m
  • Bianca's Home Bakery and Kitchen160m
  • McDonald's170m

Points of Interest

  • Sankai Japanese Restaurant10m
  • 7am Pilates Studio + Cafe10m
  • Giron Foods20m
  • Mayon Electrical Supply20m

Hotels & Accommodation

  • Betterliving Subd. Paranque200m
  • El Dorado Dulo Brgy. Don Bosco, Paranaque City210m
  • Krause Village320m
  • Jade Number 133360m

Property Details

Property TypeCondo
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area38.40 sqm
Furnishingsemi furnished
Listed OnMarch 13, 2026
Project Details

Azure Urban Resort Residences

0

Available

0

Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱39,224/month*
₱5,000,000
₱1,000,000
20%
7.5%
₱39,224/month
Principal & Interest
₱32,224
Property Tax
₱4,167
Home Insurance
₱833
HOA/Condo Dues
₱2,000

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱550,000

Buyer Pays

₱162,000

Total Closing Costs₱712,000
Location

9th, Parañaque City

14.479295, 121.019847

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property

Discover What's Nearby

Key landmarks, restaurants, cafes, banks, and more around Azure Urban Resort Residences