PROP-C03D602D

Azure Urban Resort Residences | 2BR 48sqm Condo for Sale in Parañaque City

5, Parañaque City
Property main imageProperty main image
₱7,360,000
For Sale

₱153,333 per sqm

Condo
fully_furnished
2
Beds
1
Baths
48.00
Floor sqm
SGSpire Group

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Spire Group is a premier real estate brokerage specializing in luxury residential and prime commercial properties across Metro Manila’s most prestigious addresses, including Forbes Park, Ayala Alabang, McKinley Hill, Bonifacio Global City, and Dasmariñas Village. Through Housal, our digital property platform, we connect discerning buyers, sellers, investors, and tenants with carefully curated real estate opportunities — from luxury condominiums for sale and premium condo units for rent to exclusive houses and lots and high-value commercial spaces. Our team provides end-to-end real estate services including property discovery, market valuation, strategic marketing, negotiation, and transaction management, ensuring a seamless and professional experience for every client. Excellence in service. Integrity in every transaction. Trusted guidance in every property decision.
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Azure Urban Resort Condos present an exquisite living experience within Parañaque City's urban landscape. These are fully furnished condominiums offering two spacious bedrooms and a luxurious bathroom in a prime city location, perfect as both purchase opportunities or rental retreats for discerning buyers seeking comfort without compromise. Spanning an impressive 48 square meters of floor space with generous room dimensions that promise ample living areas along with the seamless flow between rooms and a commodious bathroom, these condos offer all-inclusive convenience in modern design and finishes. The individual lot size provides adequate personal outdoor area for relaxation or gardening enthusiasts to cultivate their own oasis amidst urban living. Crafted by the esteemed Century Properties, this property stands as a testament to upscale lifestyle standards melded with modern Filipino sensibilities; however, information on construction year was not provided for specific properties but generally indicates new developments that embody contemporary comfort and style. All these condos come fully furnished, easing the transition into charming urban dwellings without additional moving fees or costs to buyers. Located in Parañaque City's vibrant heart where bustling city life meets serene living spaces, this residence is minutes away from major transport hubs and renowned local attractions yet provides a peaceful retreat within the walls of its own private sanctuary. The well-connected locale ensures convenient access to workplaces or schools across Metro Manila without forgoing luxurious comfort at home. Investing in Azure Urban Resort Condos represents an opportunity not only as your personal residence but also a sound investment decision, with the asking price of ₱7.36M reflective of their premium position and desirable amenities—such as state-of-the-art security systems or community facilities to be confirmed per unit details which ensure owners' peace of mind in an urban setting where safety is paramount for both buyers and renters alike, catering equally well to domestic bliss or smart investment.

Location Insights

This condo is located in City of Parañaque, within the Azure Urban Resort Residences development.City of Parañaque is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This condo is listed at ₱7.36M. With a floor area of 48.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱153,333 per sqm — a competitive rate for City of Parañaque.

Property prices in City of Parañaque vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This condo in City of Parañaque presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱7.36M, comparable rental income for a 2-bedroom condo in this area is estimated at approximately ₱24,533₱36,800 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 48.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

What's Nearby in City of Parañaque

Dining & Restaurants

  • KFC10m
  • Army Navy20m
  • Bianca's Home Bakery and Kitchen160m
  • McDonald's170m

Points of Interest

  • Sankai Japanese Restaurant10m
  • 7am Pilates Studio + Cafe10m
  • Giron Foods20m
  • Mayon Electrical Supply20m

Hotels & Accommodation

  • Betterliving Subd. Paranque200m
  • El Dorado Dulo Brgy. Don Bosco, Paranaque City210m
  • Krause Village320m
  • Jade Number 133360m

Property Details

Property TypeCondo
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area48.00 sqm
Furnishingfully furnished
Listed OnMarch 13, 2026
Project Details

Azure Urban Resort Residences

0

Available

0

Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱58,293/month*
₱7,360,000
₱1,472,000
20%
7.5%
₱58,293/month
Principal & Interest
₱47,433
Property Tax
₱6,133
Home Insurance
₱1,227
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱809,600

Buyer Pays

₱228,080

Total Closing Costs₱1,037,680
Location

5, Parañaque City

14.479295, 121.019847

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property

Discover What's Nearby

Key landmarks, restaurants, cafes, banks, and more around Azure Urban Resort Residences