PROP-846E948B

Bf Northwest Bf Homes | 4BR 105sqm House & Lot for Sale in Parañaque City

Rcd Homes Dresden Street, Parañaque City
Property main image
₱8,500,000
For Sale

₱80,952 per sqm

House & Lot
semi_furnished
4
Beds
4
Baths
1
Parking
105.00
Floor sqm
73.00
Lot sqm
SGSpire Group

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Spire Group is a premier real estate brokerage specializing in luxury residential and prime commercial properties across Metro Manila’s most prestigious addresses, including Forbes Park, Ayala Alabang, McKinley Hill, Bonifacio Global City, and Dasmariñas Village. Through Housal, our digital property platform, we connect discerning buyers, sellers, investors, and tenants with carefully curated real estate opportunities — from luxury condominiums for sale and premium condo units for rent to exclusive houses and lots and high-value commercial spaces. Our team provides end-to-end real estate services including property discovery, market valuation, strategic marketing, negotiation, and transaction management, ensuring a seamless and professional experience for every client. Excellence in service. Integrity in every transaction. Trusted guidance in every property decision.
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

1. Discover a spacious abode from Bf Northwest Homes in Parañaque City; this sale presents an enticing opportunity to own a four-bedroom and four-bathroom house with ample space on its grand lot, each offering unmatched comfort within the Philippines' bustling economic hub. 2. With over 105 sqm of living area and nearly as much land for personalization and future expansion—73 sqm to be exact; this property promises generous room configurations perfect for hosting or expanding your family, alongside a dedicated parking slot that eases urban commuting woes in one stroke. 3. Conceived by Bf Northwest Homes, the development prides itself on modernity and accessibility within Parañaque's lively city center—offered semi-furnished for convenience or personalization to suit your unique style as a new homeowner stepping into this urban oasis since its inception. 4. Nestled comfortably among the reputable communities of Parañaque, with prime accessibility via major thoroughfares and public transport systems; every amenity is within reach for shopping, entertainment, or professional endeavors—this residence stands as a testament to modern Philippine living standards close to essential city landmarks. 5. This home exudes an inviting ambiance with its well-maintained spaces designed for comfort and functionality; anticipate high ceilings perfected by skilled carpenters, efficient layouts ensuring natural light permeates every corner, alongside robust infrastructure befitting a contemporary Philippine residence—a testament to craftsmanship. 6. With an asking price of ₱8.50M; this property represents not just real estate but a significant investment in the heartbeat of Metro Manila's most dynamic city, promising potential growth and resilience amidst Parañaque City’s ever-evolving landscape—a home that stands as both sanctuary and springboard to your future aspirations.

Location Insights

This house & lot is located in City of Parañaque, within the Bf Homes development.City of Parañaque is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This house & lot is listed at ₱8.50M. With a floor area of 105.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱80,952 per sqm — a competitive rate for City of Parañaque.

Property prices in City of Parañaque vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This house & lot in City of Parañaque presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱8.50M, comparable rental income for a 4-bedroom house & lot in this area is estimated at approximately ₱28,333₱42,500 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 105.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

What's Nearby in City of Parañaque

Dining & Restaurants

  • KFC10m
  • Army Navy20m
  • Bianca's Home Bakery and Kitchen160m
  • McDonald's170m

Points of Interest

  • Sankai Japanese Restaurant10m
  • 7am Pilates Studio + Cafe10m
  • Giron Foods20m
  • Mayon Electrical Supply20m

Hotels & Accommodation

  • Betterliving Subd. Paranque200m
  • El Dorado Dulo Brgy. Don Bosco, Paranaque City210m
  • Krause Village320m
  • Jade Number 133360m

Property Details

Property TypeHouse & Lot
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area105.00 sqm
Lot Area73.00 sqm
Furnishingsemi furnished
Listed OnMarch 13, 2026
Project Details

Bf Homes

0

Available

0

Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱66,780/month*
₱8,500,000
₱1,700,000
20%
7.5%
₱66,780/month
Principal & Interest
₱54,780
Property Tax
₱7,083
Home Insurance
₱1,417
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱935,000

Buyer Pays

₱260,000

Total Closing Costs₱1,195,000
Location

Rcd Homes Dresden Street, Parañaque City

14.479295, 121.019847

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property

Discover What's Nearby

Key landmarks, restaurants, cafes, banks, and more around Bf Homes