PROP-09A397D5

Bricktown Subdivision | 3BR 65sqm House & Lot for Sale in Parañaque City

Venus Street, Moonwalk Village, Parañaque City
Property main imageProperty main image
₱12,400,000
For Sale

₱190,769 per sqm

House & Lot
unfurnished
3
Beds
3
Baths
2
Parking
65.00
Floor sqm
240.00
Lot sqm
SGSpire Group

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Spire Group is a premier real estate brokerage specializing in luxury residential and prime commercial properties across Metro Manila’s most prestigious addresses, including Forbes Park, Ayala Alabang, McKinley Hill, Bonifacio Global City, and Dasmariñas Village. Through Housal, our digital property platform, we connect discerning buyers, sellers, investors, and tenants with carefully curated real estate opportunities — from luxury condominiums for sale and premium condo units for rent to exclusive houses and lots and high-value commercial spaces. Our team provides end-to-end real estate services including property discovery, market valuation, strategic marketing, negotiation, and transaction management, ensuring a seamless and professional experience for every client. Excellence in service. Integrity in every transaction. Trusted guidance in every property decision.
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Nestled within Bricktown Subdivision lies an inviting three-bedroom, six-bathroom house offering ample living space and convenience in Parañaque City. This well-appointed residence provides a harmonious blend of comforts to suit various lifestyle needs with its generous 65 sqm floor area alongside a substantial lot spanning 240 sqm, complete with two parking slots for seamless accessibility and convenience in Parañaque City. The home's layout promises practical living harmony as it features three bedrooms to accommodate guests or provide extra space while six bathrooms ensure privacy when needed most. The thoughtful design within the 240 sqm lot allows for future expansion possibilities, promising versatty utility and a personalized touch with potential landscaping endeavors in Parañaque City's welcoming environment at no additional cost to you. Crafted by the Bricktown Subdivision team under developer DLTOPREMIUM CORP., this property stands as one of their latest offerings, promising modern amenities and a contemporary feel that echoes through Parañaque City's burgeoning skyline since 2018. The vibrant Bricktown Subdivision itself is known for its commitment to quality living spaces aimed at creating not just homes but cherished community pillars within the bustling heart of Metro Manila, Philippines. Your potential new haven in Parañaque City boasts strategic location advantages with rapid accessibility via main thoroughfares and public transportation networks that keep commute times to a minimum while keeping you centrally positioned for convenience on your daily errands or leisurely outings across the city. With its prime locale, this three-bedroom house promises an alluring mix of tranquility and urban dynamism nestled within Parañaque City's progressive suburbia where quality living converges with lifestyle accessibility in Metro Manila, Philippines. At a compelling ₱12.40M price point for this three-bedroom house & lot offering in Bricktown Subdivision, your investment promises not only homeownership but the embodiment of an elevated living standard poised to appreciate over time within Parañaque City's rapidly developing neighborhood landscape under Metro Manila. The value proposition extends beyond just a beautiful property as it represents financial security and future growth potential in one package — making this three-bedroom house & lot your gateway into the heartland of Philippine real estate investment opportunities where dream homes become reality for discerning buyers seeking enduring comforts within Parañaque City.

Location Insights

This house & lot is located in City of Parañaque, within the Bricktown Subdivision development.City of Parañaque is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This house & lot is listed at ₱12.40M. With a floor area of 65.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱190,769 per sqm — a competitive rate for City of Parañaque.

Property prices in City of Parañaque vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This house & lot in City of Parañaque presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱12.40M, comparable rental income for a 3-bedroom house & lot in this area is estimated at approximately ₱41,333₱62,000 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 65.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

What's Nearby in City of Parañaque

Dining & Restaurants

  • King and Ai's Kitchen20m
  • Secret Garden Paranaque130m
  • E.c. Festival Cakes290m
  • Tease Me Cafe340m

Points of Interest

  • Corner Prints Co.30m
  • Kumar and Sons Plastic Co. Ltd.60m
  • Bricktown Subdivision Neighborhood Network60m
  • Lima Police Station70m

Hotels & Accommodation

  • Lourdes Inn40m
  • Kassel Del Amor Guesthouse280m
  • Rsg Moonwalk Paranaque350m
  • Halik Alon Multinational360m

Property Details

Property TypeHouse & Lot
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area65.00 sqm
Lot Area240.00 sqm
Furnishingunfurnished
Listed OnMarch 13, 2026
Project Details

Bricktown Subdivision

0

Available

0

Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱95,815/month*
₱12,400,000
₱2,480,000
20%
7.5%
₱95,815/month
Principal & Interest
₱79,915
Property Tax
₱10,333
Home Insurance
₱2,067
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱1,364,000

Buyer Pays

₱362,000

Total Closing Costs₱1,726,000
Location

Venus Street, Moonwalk Village, Parañaque City

14.499342, 121.008976

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property

Discover What's Nearby

Key landmarks, restaurants, cafes, banks, and more around Bricktown Subdivision