PROP-8D0CD795

House and Lot for Sale in Greenheights Village Paranaque near Sucat - JB

Greenheights Subdivision, ParañAque City
Property main imageProperty main image
₱29,500,000
For Sale

₱98,333 per sqm

House & Lot
unfurnished
4
Beds
4
Baths
3
Parking
300.00
Floor sqm
350.00
Lot sqm
MRMiyabi Realty

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Greenheights Village Parañaque HOUSE AND LOT FOR SALE Asking Price 29,500,000.00 Lot area 350sqm Floor area 300sqm more or less Spacious Mater Bedoom wide Balcony Buit-in Closets 1 Junior Master Bedroom with own T&B 2 Bedrooms with Common Toilet and Bath Spacious Ling area Spacious kitchen and Dining area Laundry /Service area Maidsroom with own Toilet and Bath 2 Car garage Community Aminities: Clubhouse Swimming pool Coverd Basketball Court Chapel Childrens Playground Gated with 24hrs Roving and onpost Guard Terms of Payment Cash/Bank Loan

Location Insights

This house & lot is located in City of Parañaque, within the Greenheights Subdivision development.City of Parañaque is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This house & lot is listed at ₱29.50M. With a floor area of 300.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱98,333 per sqm — a competitive rate for City of Parañaque.

Property prices in City of Parañaque vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This house & lot in City of Parañaque presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱29.50M, comparable rental income for a 4-bedroom house & lot in this area is estimated at approximately ₱98,333₱147,500 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 300.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

What's Nearby in City of Parañaque

Dining & Restaurants

  • KFC10m
  • Army Navy20m
  • Bianca's Home Bakery and Kitchen160m
  • McDonald's170m

Points of Interest

  • 7am Pilates Studio + Cafe10m
  • Sankai Japanese Restaurant10m
  • Giron Foods20m
  • Mayon Electrical Supply20m

Hotels & Accommodation

  • Betterliving Subd. Paranque200m
  • El Dorado Dulo Brgy. Don Bosco, Paranaque City210m
  • Krause Village320m
  • Jade Number 133360m

Property Details

Property TypeHouse & Lot
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area300.00 sqm
Lot Area350.00 sqm
Furnishingunfurnished
Listed OnMay 6, 2026
Project Details

Greenheights Subdivision

0

Available

0

Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱223,120/month*
₱29,500,000
₱5,900,000
20%
7.5%
₱223,120/month
Principal & Interest
₱190,120
Property Tax
₱24,583
Home Insurance
₱4,917
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱3,245,000

Buyer Pays

₱789,500

Total Closing Costs₱4,034,500
Location

Greenheights Subdivision, ParañAque City

14.479295, 121.019847

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property

Discover What's Nearby

Key landmarks, restaurants, cafes, banks, and more around Greenheights Subdivision