Multinational Village | 4BR 400sqm House & Lot for Sale in Parañaque City

₱175,000 per sqm
About This Property
1. Welcome to a modern living space nestled within Parañaque City's vibrant community – the Multinational Village offers an expansive four-bedroom house and lot that promises comfort combined with convenience in every sense of the word, available for sale at ₱70 million pesos (₦). 2. Spanning a robust floor area of 400 sqm within this architecturally sound home are not just four but ample bedrooms and baths to cater to your needs; including the generous lot size, which extends up to an impressive 591 sqm—ensuring plenty of room for future expansion or enjoyable outdoor activities. 3. The Multinational Village project is brought forth by a reputed developer known for their commitment to quality and luxury living standards across the Philippines; if this home has not yet reached completion, anticipation builds as it promises seamless accessibility upon its unveiling in Parañaque City's esteemed residential neighborhood. 4. Tucked away within a bustling city known for both business and leisure opportunities, the Multinational Village is perfectly situated to offer you an idyllic living experience without sacrificing your professional commitments; its strategic location in Parañaque City ensures that all amenities are just steps from where this exceptional property stands. 5. This four-bedroom residence does not only come with the aforementioned spaciousness but also includes semi-furnished accommodations, providing an immediate feel of home while still allowing you to tailor your personal touches according to taste and preference—an inviting blend that makes this property stand out. 6. At ₦70 million pesos (₦), the asking price reflects not just a house but an investment into lifestyle, community integration within Parañaque City's cosmopolitan environment; for those seeking solace from urban hustle without compromising on living standards or access to city life, this property presents itself as your ideal choice.
Location Insights
This house & lot is located in City of Parañaque, within the Multinational Village development.City of Parañaque is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.
Price Analysis
This house & lot is listed at ₱70.00M. With a floor area of 400.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱175,000 per sqm — a competitive rate for City of Parañaque.
Property prices in City of Parañaque vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.
Investment Potential
This house & lot in City of Parañaque presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.
Based on the asking price of ₱70.00M, comparable rental income for a 4-bedroom house & lot in this area is estimated at approximately ₱233,333–₱350,000 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.
With 400.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.
* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.
What's Nearby in City of Parañaque
Dining & Restaurants
- Whalehouseph70m
- Chef Vin's Kitchen150m
- 5 A's Lutong Bahay200m
- The South's Pancit Malabon250m
Points of Interest
- Ambassador Hills80m
- Camella Homes Classic Subdivision110m
- Camella Homes Bicutan110m
- In Tea Mate150m
Hotels & Accommodation
- John st, Gulayan Multinational Brgy. Moonwalk Pque150m
- Wing-An Garden Resort210m
- ANNEX 25 Homeowners300m
- Annex 22, Betterliving Subdivision440m
Property Details
Project & Developer
Your est. payment: ₱524,632/month*
*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.
₱7,700,000
₱1,802,000
Calle Emilia, Parañaque City
Discover What's Nearby
Key landmarks, restaurants, cafes, banks, and more around Multinational Village
Restaurants & Cafes
10 locations within 2km
Other Places
10 locations within 2km
Hotels & Resorts
10 locations within 2km
Malls & Shopping
10 locations within 2km
Choose your preferred contact method