PROP-6841C578

Parkridge Estate Subdivision | 5BR 2000sqm House & Lot for Sale in Rizal

Parkridge Estate Subdivision, Rizal
Property main image
₱95,000,000
For Sale

₱47,500 per sqm

House & Lot
partially_furnished
5
Beds
5
Baths
7
Parking
2000.00
Floor sqm
1382.00
Lot sqm
JLJackson Lim

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Experience luxury living in Parkridge Estate Subdivision Valley with this stunning fully furnished estate for sale. Property Code: DS883569. Set on a massive 1,382 sqm lot with approximately 2,000+ sqm floor area, this elegant property features a 5-bedroom main house with 4 toilet and baths, powder room, Narra staircase, pantry, lanai, and industrial-grade clean and dirty kitchens. Enjoy premium amenities including a swimming pool, pond, laundry area, spacious open grounds, and a 7-car garage. The basement offers 7 additional rooms with 3 toilet and baths, plus 2 guest houses for added comfort and privacy. Equipped with 8 air-conditioning units and a 10KW solar system with peak/off-peak meter. Clean title. From Php165M, now reduced to Php95M NET take-home of seller only.

Location Insights

This house & lot is located in Tanay, within the Parkridge Estate Subdivision development.Tanay is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This house & lot is listed at ₱95.00M. With a floor area of 2000.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱47,500 per sqm — a competitive rate for Tanay.

Property prices in Tanay vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This house & lot in Tanay presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱95.00M, comparable rental income for a 5-bedroom house & lot in this area is estimated at approximately ₱316,667₱475,000 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 2000.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

What's Nearby in Tanay

Dining & Restaurants

  • Ben and Lily's Hilltop View Restaurant & Bar760m
  • Mt Tarangka Coffe Shop1.6km
  • Curbada Cafe1.6km
  • Muscleman Bulalohan1.7km

Points of Interest

  • Silayan Dining Room960m
  • Palo Alto, Baras, Rizal980m
  • Camp Steady1.0km
  • Palo Alto Leisure and Residential Estates1.3km

Hotels & Accommodation

  • 𝐔𝐑𝐁𝐀𝐍 𝐃𝐄𝐂𝐀 𝐇𝐎𝐌𝐄 𝐂𝐀𝐌𝐏𝐕𝐈𝐋𝐋𝐄, 𝐀𝐋𝐀𝐁𝐀𝐍𝐆900m
  • Palo Alto Leisure Park and Residences1.3km
  • Martessem Mountain Resort1.4km

Property Details

Property TypeHouse & Lot
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area2000.00 sqm
Lot Area1382.00 sqm
Furnishingpartially furnished
Listed OnMay 15, 2026
Project Details

Parkridge Estate Subdivision

0

Available

0

Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱710,751/month*
₱95,000,000
₱19,000,000
20%
7.5%
₱710,751/month
Principal & Interest
₱612,251
Property Tax
₱79,167
Home Insurance
₱15,833
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱10,450,000

Buyer Pays

₱2,427,000

Total Closing Costs₱12,877,000
Location

Parkridge Estate Subdivision, Rizal

14.603745, 121.308409

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property

Discover What's Nearby

Key landmarks, restaurants, cafes, banks, and more around Parkridge Estate Subdivision