PROP-BCAEA419

Pre-Selling House and Lot for Sale in Pilar Village Las Pinas w/4 Bedrooms - JB

Pilar Village, MARKET SITE (W/IN POBLCN), Las PiñAs City
Property main imageProperty main image
₱12,765,000
For Sale

₱80,791 per sqm

House & Lot
unfurnished
1
Beds
1
Baths
158.00
Floor sqm
126.00
Lot sqm
MRMiyabi Realty

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Camella Homes Classic Pilar Village,Las Piñas Maiko Single attached 2 Storey House and Lot Single Attached 4 Bedrooms 3 Toilet & Bath Stylish kitchen with granite coutertops and overhead cabinets Elegant Main Living Area Functional Utility area with coutertop 2 Open Carports Expansive lanai for gatherings Balcony with tempered glas railings Pre-Selling Blk 1 Lot 12-B (For Construction) Selling price - 12,765,000 Lot area -126sqm Floor Area -158sqm TERMS OF PAYMENT Required DP (20%) -2,553,000.00 Less Reservation - 100,000 NET DP - 2,453,000 80% Remaining balance : 10,212,000

Location Insights

This house & lot is located in City of Las Piñas, within the Pilar Village development.City of Las Piñas is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This house & lot is listed at ₱12.77M. With a floor area of 158.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱80,791 per sqm — a competitive rate for City of Las Piñas.

Property prices in City of Las Piñas vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This house & lot in City of Las Piñas presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱12.77M, comparable rental income for a 1-bedroom house & lot in this area is estimated at approximately ₱42,550₱63,825 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 158.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

What's Nearby in City of Las Piñas

Dining & Restaurants

  • Danu's180m
  • Alaska Professional180m
  • Seniang's Diner and Catering260m
  • Lowla Cafe280m

Points of Interest

  • Camella Homes Classic, Pilar Village20m
  • Camella Classic Homes Las Pinas30m
  • Our Lady Of Peace And Good Voyage Chapel50m
  • Steak On Me60m

Hotels & Accommodation

  • Lanete St., Pilar Village, Las Piñas City250m
  • JACAH Farm Resort390m
  • White Hauz Private Place400m
  • Golden Acres, Talon Uno, Las Pinas460m

Property Details

Property TypeHouse & Lot
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area158.00 sqm
Lot Area126.00 sqm
Furnishingunfurnished
Listed OnMay 11, 2026
Project Details

Pilar Village

0

Available

0

Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱98,532/month*
₱12,765,000
₱2,553,000
20%
7.5%
₱98,532/month
Principal & Interest
₱82,267
Property Tax
₱10,638
Home Insurance
₱2,128
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱1,404,150

Buyer Pays

₱371,125

Total Closing Costs₱1,775,275
Location

Pilar Village, MARKET SITE (W/IN POBLCN), Las PiñAs City

14.413308, 121.001828

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property

Discover What's Nearby

Key landmarks, restaurants, cafes, banks, and more around Pilar Village