Raya Garden Condominium | 2BR 58sqm Condo for Sale in Parañaque City

₱103,448 per sqm
About This Property
Raya Garden Condominium presents a modern two-bedroom retreat nestled within the heart of Parañaque City's exclusive enclave at an attractive asking price of ₱6.00M. This charming condo, spanning just over half a square meter for each bed and bath combined (58sqm), offers inviting spaces to unwind after busy workdays in Metro Manila. The open-plan living area flows seamlessly into the cozy dining room which opens onto an enclosed patio, bringing natural light deep into your home's core areas while preserving privacy within this urban oasis of 2BR and 2BA units crafted for comfort without compromise. Owners rejoice as Raya Garden Condominium is developed by the esteemed Dmci (Dream Mile City Incorporated), boasting high-end finishes, thoughtful design elements that cater to a refined living experience and meticulous attention to detail right from its inception. Parañaque offers unbeatable accessibility with this condo located just minutes away from major thoroughfares ensuring swift commutes while providing immediate entry into the city's vibrant lifestyle, markets, cultural events—and a serene escape within your own four walls or when opting to rent. The Raya Garden Condominium is well-equipped with modern facilities designed for convenience and luxury living such as an in-house laundry service that saves on time spent commuting between home and the neighborhood, coupled with a secured parking area adding value without overwhelming personal space. Investing here not only means owning or renting out one of Parañaque's most sought after condos but also securing yourself against potential appreciation in this promising real estate market as the Raya Garden Condominium stands poised for future growth, making it a sound long-term investment with unmatched charm and convenience.
Location Insights
This condo is located in City of Parañaque, within the Raya Garden Condominium development.City of Parañaque is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.
Price Analysis
This condo is listed at ₱6.00M. With a floor area of 58.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱103,448 per sqm — a competitive rate for City of Parañaque.
Property prices in City of Parañaque vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.
Investment Potential
This condo in City of Parañaque presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.
Based on the asking price of ₱6.00M, comparable rental income for a 2-bedroom condo in this area is estimated at approximately ₱20,000–₱30,000 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.
With 58.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.
* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.
Property Details
Your est. payment: ₱48,168/month*
*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.
₱660,000
₱190,000
Discover What's Nearby
Key landmarks, restaurants, cafes, banks, and more around Raya Garden Condominium
Loading nearby places...
Finding restaurants, cafes, banks, and other establishments within 2km
Choose your preferred contact method