PROP-DE2A7C0F

Valle Verde 2 | 5BR 360sqm House & Lot for Sale in Pasig City

Sampaguita, Pasig City
Property main image
₱139,000,000
For Sale

₱386,111 per sqm

House & Lot
unfurnished
5
Beds
3
Baths
4
Parking
360.00
Floor sqm
425.00
Lot sqm
SGSpire Group

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Spire Group is a premier real estate brokerage specializing in luxury residential and prime commercial properties across Metro Manila’s most prestigious addresses, including Forbes Park, Ayala Alabang, McKinley Hill, Bonifacio Global City, and Dasmariñas Village. Through Housal, our digital property platform, we connect discerning buyers, sellers, investors, and tenants with carefully curated real estate opportunities — from luxury condominiums for sale and premium condo units for rent to exclusive houses and lots and high-value commercial spaces. Our team provides end-to-end real estate services including property discovery, market valuation, strategic marketing, negotiation, and transaction management, ensuring a seamless and professional experience for every client. Excellence in service. Integrity in every transaction. Trusted guidance in every property decision.
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Valle Verde 2 is a spacious and opulent residential property in Pasig City idealized as an exclusive investment opportunity within the Philippines' thriving real estate market. This particular listing stands out with its grand design, featuring five bedrooms and three bathrooms that occupy a remarkable combined space of 360 sqm for living areas and extend over to include a generous lot area totaling 425 sqm—making it an irresistible choice in the city's property landscape. This estate is not only about its impressive internal dimensions but also boasts ample parking facilities, with four designated spaces for convenience. The thoughtful inclusion of these additional areas offers a harmonious blend between living space and outdoor environment that many Filipino homeowners seek today—balancing comfort inside the house against access to fresh air and greenery outside. The property is part of the Valle Verde 2 project, developed by MVP Development Corp., which has established itself as a leader in crafting luxurious residential spaces within urban settings like Pasig City. While details on construction status are not provided herein, we can surmise that its offerings align with high-quality standards befitting the caliber of this property—delivered to market recently and reflective of modern design sensibilities in real estate development practices prevalent across Metro Manila's bustling landscape. Strategically situated within Pasig City, one finds Valle Verde 2 nestled among an array of neighborhood options that provide a blend of convenience and community-focused living experiences characteristic to this lively urban locality—reputed for its accessibility across the capital region's expansive transportation network. This location promises not just proximity but also connectivity, ensuring residents can easily commute between Pasig City itself as well as nearby business districts and cultural landmarks that define much of Metro Manila’s dynamic urban atmosphere. In terms of investment value, Valle Verde 2 is priced at an inviting₱139 million—a price point resonating with the luxury market segment in Pasig City while remaining competitive within broader real estate trends across Metro Manila and beyond into other regions like Laguna. Potential buyers will find that purchasing Valle Verde 2 signifies more than just a transaction; it's an investment opportunity poised to appreciate over time, benefiting from the country’s robust economic trajectory while providing immediate access to premium living experiences and lifestyle choices within Pasig City—a testament to Filipino homeownership aspirations.

Location Insights

This house & lot is located in City of Pasig, within the Valle Verde 2 development.City of Pasig is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This house & lot is listed at ₱139.00M. With a floor area of 360.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱386,111 per sqm — a competitive rate for City of Pasig.

Property prices in City of Pasig vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This house & lot in City of Pasig presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱139.00M, comparable rental income for a 5-bedroom house & lot in this area is estimated at approximately ₱463,333₱695,000 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 360.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

What's Nearby in City of Pasig

Dining & Restaurants

  • Tubssy's BBQ Grill0m
  • Megamelt Bakeshop10m
  • Red Ribbon30m
  • Chowking50m

Points of Interest

  • Fastronics Sales & Services, Inc.10m
  • Workcentric Solutions Consulting10m
  • Goldilocks - Robinsons Galleria10m
  • Martires Eye And Skin Clinic10m

Hotels & Accommodation

  • C. Raymundo, Pasig City70m
  • SMA Building 190m
  • Montana Maybunga Pasig260m
  • Maybunga, Pasig City420m

Property Details

Property TypeHouse & Lot
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area360.00 sqm
Lot Area425.00 sqm
Furnishingunfurnished
Listed OnMarch 13, 2026
Project Details

Valle Verde 2

0

Available

0

Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱1,038,320/month*
₱139,000,000
₱27,800,000
20%
7.5%
₱1,038,320/month
Principal & Interest
₱895,820
Property Tax
₱115,833
Home Insurance
₱23,167
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱15,290,000

Buyer Pays

₱3,527,000

Total Closing Costs₱18,817,000
Location

Sampaguita, Pasig City

14.576400, 121.085000

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property

Discover What's Nearby

Key landmarks, restaurants, cafes, banks, and more around Valle Verde 2