Housal tracks 5 BIR zonal value entries in Addition Hills (Mandaluyong). Zonal values range from ₱25,000/sqm to ₱110,000/sqm (average ₱70,500/sqm). Top classifications: CC (3), RR (2). Source: Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR). Last checked May 17, 2026.
Addition Hills Zonal Value
Addition Hills, Mandaluyong
Residential Condo Classification (RC)
All Classifications (Current)
For Sale in Addition Hills3

₱55,000,000
Addition Hills Mandaluyong | 4BR 400sqm House & Lot for Sale in Mandaluyong City
Bedrooms
4 BR
Bathrooms
4
Floor Area
400.00 sqm
Lot Area
218.00 sqm
Parking
2

₱45,000,000
Addition Hills | 4BR 433sqm Townhouse for Sale in San Juan City
Bedrooms
4 BR
Bathrooms
4
Floor Area
433.22 sqm
Lot Area
95.00 sqm
Parking
3

₱44,000,000
Addition Hills | 4BR 391sqm Townhouse for Sale in San Juan City
Bedrooms
4 BR
Bathrooms
4
Floor Area
390.70 sqm
Lot Area
90.40 sqm
Parking
3
Zonal Value Breakdown — Addition Hills
Official BIR assessment per square meter. Matched via: Building Name (INTERIOR ADDITION HILLS BROOKSIDE)
Residential Regular
What This Zonal Value Covers
Each classification has a separate BIR-assessed value per square meter applicable to Addition Hills.
How BIR Zonal Value Is Used
- •Basis for Capital Gains Tax (CGT) — BIR compares zonal value vs. selling price, whichever is higher
- •Basis for Documentary Stamp Tax (DST) — computed on the higher of zonal value or selling price
- •Used in transfer valuation for donations, estate settlements, and property swaps
- •Zonal value is not the market price — it is the BIR minimum assessment per sqm for tax purposes
More Zonal Values in Addition Hills
Browse BIR zonal values for nearby projects
Cityland Wack Wack Royal Mansion Latest Zonal Value
Mandaluyong
Diamond Tower Condominium Latest Zonal Value
Mandaluyong
Shang Wack Wack Residences Latest Zonal Value
Mandaluyong
Grand Central Residences Latest Zonal Value
Mandaluyong
Ama Tower Residences Latest Zonal Value
Mandaluyong
Deca Homes Phase 2 Latest Zonal Value
Mandaluyong
Light Residences Latest Zonal Value
Mandaluyong