PROP-709C8DDD

Ayala Alabang Village | 1BR Lot for Sale in Muntinlupa

Ayala Alabang Village, Muntinlupa
Property main image
₱154,440,000
For Sale
Lot
unfurnished
702.00
Lot sqm
JLJackson Lim

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Code: DS88-006185 Category: For Sale Project: Ayala Alabang Village City: Muntinlupa City Size: 702 sqm Price per sqm: Php 220,000 Selling Price: Php 154,440,000.00 Gross Details of the Property: • Clean Title • Prime Acacia lot (main avenue of AAV) • Not a perimeter lot – added privacy & security • Rare availability – one of the few lots for sale in this area If you’re interested in BUYING this property or wish to SELL a property, don't hesitate to contact us: - JACKSON LIM JR. - Licensed Real Estate Broker - PRC#0005478 - Top Realty Corporation - Website: www.toprealty.com.ph

Location Insights

This lot is located in City of Muntinlupa, within the Ayala Alabang Village development.City of Muntinlupa is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This lot is listed at ₱154.44M. With a lot area of 702.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱220,000 per sqm — a competitive rate for City of Muntinlupa.

Property prices in City of Muntinlupa vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This lot in City of Muntinlupa presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱154.44M, comparable rental income for a 1-bedroom lot in this area is estimated at approximately ₱514,800₱772,200 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

What's Nearby in City of Muntinlupa

Dining & Restaurants

  • Chowking250m
  • Macdonalds, Northgate Alabang320m
  • Café Fleur By chef Sau -Molito350m
  • Gardini by Dario350m

Points of Interest

  • CUBI50m
  • Arts from the Heart110m
  • PLMun-OsMun Medical Research Society150m
  • FDA BFAD Permits Processing180m

Hotels & Accommodation

  • Ayala, Alabang380m
  • Ayala Alabang Townhouses800m
  • Travel Puerto Galera900m
  • Habitat Ville1.3km

Property Details

Property TypeLot
Listing TypeFor Sale
Lot Area702.00 sqm
Furnishingunfurnished
Listed OnMay 15, 2026
Project Details

Ayala Alabang Village

0

Available

0

Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱1,153,267/month*
₱154,440,000
₱30,888,000
20%
7.5%
₱1,153,267/month
Principal & Interest
₱995,327
Property Tax
₱128,700
Home Insurance
₱25,740
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱16,988,400

Buyer Pays

₱3,913,000

Total Closing Costs₱20,901,400
Location

Ayala Alabang Village, Muntinlupa

14.405900, 121.022000

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property

Discover What's Nearby

Key landmarks, restaurants, cafes, banks, and more around Ayala Alabang Village