PROP-D8324356

Modern House and Lot for Sale in Betterliving Paranaque 2Storey Spacious-MD

Betterliving, ParañAque City
Property main imageProperty main image
₱13,000,000
For Sale

₱61,905 per sqm

House & Lot
unfurnished
4
Beds
4
Baths
2
Parking
210.00
Floor sqm
120.00
Lot sqm
MRMiyabi Realty

Real Estate Agent

(0 reviews)
Professional real estate agent
Full-service real estate
Professional service
English, Filipino
View Full Profile

About This Property

Asking: Php. 13,000,000.00 Lot Area: 120 SQM Floor Area: Approximately 210 SQM. 1st Floor - Living Room - Dining Area - Open Kitchen Layout with Center Island - Powder Room - Storage Area - 2 Car Garage 2nd Floor - 4 Bedrooms with en suite Toilet & Bathroom and built in cabinets - Masters Bedroom with Built in Cabinets and Walk in Cabinets (2nd Floor) - Family Living Area (2nd Floor) Back Area - Outdoor Kitchen - Laundry Area - Maids Room - Separate Toilet and Shower - Pocket Garden

Location Insights

This house & lot is located in City of Parañaque, within the Betterliving development.City of Parañaque is one of the Philippines' most sought-after areas for property investment, offering a mix of lifestyle, accessibility, and value.

Price Analysis

This house & lot is listed at ₱13.00M. With a floor area of 210.00 sqm, this translates to approximately ₱61,905 per sqm — a competitive rate for City of Parañaque.

Property prices in City of Parañaque vary based on location, building quality, floor level, and available amenities. Buyers are encouraged to compare nearby listings and consider long-term value appreciation when evaluating this property.

Investment Potential

This house & lot in City of Parañaque presents a solid investment opportunity in the Philippine real estate market. Properties in this segment typically yield rental income of 4%–6% gross annually, depending on occupancy and lease terms.

Based on the asking price of ₱13.00M, comparable rental income for a 4-bedroom house & lot in this area is estimated at approximately ₱43,333₱65,000 per month. Actual returns depend on market conditions and property management.

With 210.00 sqm of floor area, this property offers practical living space that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation in the Philippine property market.

* Rental yield estimates are indicative only and based on general market averages. Consult a licensed real estate broker for a formal investment analysis.

What's Nearby in City of Parañaque

Dining & Restaurants

  • Tiara's Korean Food20m
  • FIVE STAR Chicken - Better Living Parañaque130m
  • Chel's WINGS140m
  • Bombu Chicken140m

Points of Interest

  • Sagrada Pamilya30m
  • Lescollections30m
  • Vash and Ferdinand Enterprises40m
  • Eugenia Ravasco Day Care70m

Hotels & Accommodation

  • St. Thomas Resort200m
  • St. Thomas Resort270m
  • Centrum 7, Better Living Subd310m
  • Don Bosco Village, Betterliving Subdivision, Paranque City320m

Property Details

Property TypeHouse & Lot
Listing TypeFor Sale
Floor Area210.00 sqm
Lot Area120.00 sqm
Furnishingunfurnished
Listed OnMay 12, 2026
Project Details

Betterliving

0

Available

0

Affordability
Calculate your monthly mortgage payments
Your est. payment: ₱100,282/month*
₱13,000,000
₱2,600,000
20%
7.5%
₱100,282/month
Principal & Interest
₱83,782
Property Tax
₱10,833
Home Insurance
₱2,167
HOA/Condo Dues
₱3,500

*Data used for estimated monthly cost is based on current Philippine bank rates and may vary.

Sales Closing Costs
2025 Rates
Broker Commission
Seller Pays

₱1,430,000

Buyer Pays

₱377,000

Total Closing Costs₱1,807,000
Location

Betterliving, ParañAque City

14.482705, 121.024909

Click on a navigation app to get directions to this property

Discover What's Nearby

Key landmarks, restaurants, cafes, banks, and more around Betterliving